Friday, June 25, 2010

Fun visit with T :)

Tracey and Aaron left to return home to New Brunswick, Canada. We had a great visit with them! Don't you just hate when it's your last day on a trip. You hope the time passes very slowly because you are not ready to go back to work. Ugh!

The past few days were great. Here we are lazying around at our community pool.


Let me give you a quick tour of our community pool.

It kinda feels like a little resort without the free food and drinks HA!

The boys in the water while the girls are poolside sunbathin'
A distorted picture of my feet in the pool. Luckily you can't tell that I'm in bad need of a pedicure lol!! ;)


After dinner, we drove to the beach to hang with the waves.


Well I'm off... Gotta go take care of the weeds outside! Happy Friday :)

5 comments:

Heather said...

Great pics. Love that pool!

Crazy Shenanigans said...

That pool is huge!!!!

Screen Door Prep said...

Great photos! We enjoyed our Disney vacation...we lucked out that it actually rained pretty hard about the time we left our resort to go over to the Magic Kingdom - completely cleared out the crowds for us & cooled things down. So we had a fantastic afternoon w/ the toddler!

Cute blog!

Anonymous said...

I miss the pool...and I'm frozen! Hopefully things warm up here soon. Pics are great!
Love T

Ashley said...

Thanks for the comment! The pool looks amazing!!!